Sodium hyaluronate, with the chemical formula of (C14H20NO11Na) n, is an inherent component of the human body and a glucan aldehyde acid. It has no species specificity. It widely exists in placenta, amniotic fluid, lens, articular cartilage, skin dermis and other tissues and organs. It is distributed in the cytoplasm and intercellular substance and plays a role in lubricating and nourishing the cells and cell organs contained therein. At the same time, it provides the microenvironment of cell metabolism. It is a gel made of human natural "hyaluronic acid" and other wrinkle removing drugs that promote cell regeneration, which is used by injection. Moisturizing effect is the most important role of sodium hyaluronate in cosmetics. Compared with other humectants, the relative humidity of the surrounding environment has less influence on its moisturizing property.
mini hyaluronic acid sodium
mini hyaluronic acid sodium
White or milky white powder
Easily soluble in water, insoluble in organic solvent
2. Introduction of mini hyaluronic acid sodium:
Sodium hyaluronate, with the chemical formula of (C14H20NO11Na) n, is an inherent component of the human body and a glucan aldehyde acid. It has no species specificity. It widely exists in placenta, amniotic fluid, lens, articular cartilage, skin dermis and other tissues and organs. It is distributed in the cytoplasm and intercellular substance and plays a role in lubricating and nourishing the cells and cell organs contained therein.
At the same time, it provides the microenvironment of cell metabolism. It is a gel made of human natural "hyaluronic acid" and other wrinkle removing drugs that promote cell regeneration, which is used by injection.
Moisturizing effect is the most important role of sodium hyaluronate in cosmetics. Compared with other humectants, the relative humidity of the surrounding environment has less influence on its moisturizing property.
3．Why we need supply mini hyaluronic acid sodium?
3.1.Improve drug efficacy: As the carrier of ophthalmic drugs, it can increase the viscosity of eye drops, increase the retention time of drugs on the eye surface, improve the bioavailability of drugs, and reduce the irritation of drugs to eyes.
3.2.Wrinkle resistance: small molecule hyaluronic acid can penetrate into the dermis, promote blood microcirculation, help the skin absorb nutrients, and play the role of beauty, wrinkle resistance and health care.
3.3.Moisturizing: Compared with other humectants, the relative humidity of the surrounding environment has little influence on its moisturizing performance.
3.4.Nutrition: Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent biological substance of the skin, and exogenous sodium hyaluronate is a supplement to endogenous sodium hyaluronate of the skin. Low quality sodium hyaluronate can penetrate into the epidermis of the skin, promote the supply of skin nutrients and the excretion of waste materials, thus preventing skin aging and playing a role in beauty and nourishment.
3.5.Repair skin and prevent skin damage: sodium hyaluronate can promote the regeneration of epidermal cells and eliminate oxygen free radicals, and can promote the regeneration of injured skin. It also has a certain preventive effect before use.
3.6.Thickening: sodium hyaluronate has high viscosity in aqueous solution, and its 1% aqueous solution is in the form of gel, which can be used for thickening and stabilizing cosmetics.
4. The role of mini hyaluronic acid sodium:
HA is the main component of connective tissues such as human interstitial tissue, vitreous body, joint synovial fluid, etc. It has the characteristics of keeping water in the body, maintaining extracellular space, regulating osmotic pressure, lubricating, and promoting cell repair. As a carrier of ophthalmic drugs, it can prolong the retention time of drugs on the eye surface by increasing the viscosity of eye drops, improve the bioavailability of drugs, and reduce the irritation of drugs to eyes.
4.2.Auxiliary treatment effect:
it can be directly injected into the joint cavity as a lubricant for the treatment of arthritis. The moisturizing effect of moisturizing sodium hyaluronate in skin tissue is one of its most important physiological functions. Sufficient water makes the skin smooth and delicate. HA has the highest moisture absorption at low relative humidity (33%) and the lowest moisture absorption at high relative humidity (75%), which is just suitable for the skin's moisturizing demand for cosmetics in different seasons and different environmental humidity, and has no greasy feeling and the feeling of clogging pores.
The moisture level of the skin is closely related to the content of hyaluronic acid. With the increase of age, the content of hyaluronic acid in the skin decreases, which weakens the skin's water retaining function and produces wrinkles. Sodium hyaluronate aqueous solution has strong viscoelasticity and lubricity. When applied on the skin surface, it can form a moisturizing and breathable film to keep the skin moist and bright. Small molecule hyaluronic acid can penetrate into the dermis, promote blood microcirculation, help the skin absorb nutrients, and play a role in beauty and anti wrinkle health care.
The film-forming property and lubricity belong to macromolecular polymers. When applied, they have a clear sense of lubrication and a good feel. Macromolecules form a layer of breathable film on the skin surface, making the skin smooth and moist, blocking the invasion of foreign bacteria, dust, etc. Small molecules of sodium hyaluronate can penetrate into the dermis, with a slight expansion of capillaries, increasing blood circulation, improving intermediate metabolism, promoting the absorption of skin nutrients, and achieving the effect of lubrication and plumpness.
Sun protection and skin damage repair can eliminate the active oxygen free radicals produced by ultraviolet radiation in the sun on the skin surface, protect the skin from ultraviolet radiation, and promote the skin regeneration of the injured part by promoting the proliferation and differentiation of epidermal cells.
The experiment shows that compared with these humectants, sodium hyaluronate has the highest moisture absorption at low relative humidity (33%) and the lowest moisture absorption at high relative humidity (75%),. This unique property is suitable for the requirements of skin on the moisturizing effect of cosmetics in different seasons and different environmental humidity, such as dry winter and wet summer. The moisturizing property of sodium hyaluronate is related to its quality. The higher the quality, the better the moisturizing property. As a humectant, sodium hyaluronate is seldom used alone, and is often used together with other humectants.
Sodium hyaluronate is an inherent biological substance of the skin, and exogenous sodium hyaluronate is a supplement to endogenous sodium hyaluronate of the skin. The sodium hyaluronate with low quality can penetrate into the skin epidermis, promote the supply of skin nutrients and the excretion of waste, thus preventing skin aging and playing a role in beauty and beauty. The skin maintenance is more important than other cosmetics, which has become the modern people's awareness of beauty.
4.6.Repair and prevention
The sunburn or sunburn caused by skin exposure, such as skin reddening, blackening, peeling, etc., is mainly due to the role of ultraviolet rays in the sun. Sodium hyaluronate can promote the regeneration of injured skin by promoting the proliferation and differentiation of epidermal cells and scavenging oxygen free radicals, and it also has a certain preventive effect when used in advance. Its mechanism of action is different from that of ultraviolet absorbers commonly used in sunscreen. Therefore, the combination of ha and ultraviolet absorbers in sunscreen skincare products has a synergistic effect, which can simultaneously reduce the transmission of ultraviolet light and repair skin damage caused by a small amount of ultraviolet light, playing a dual protective role.
The combination of sodium hyaluronate, egf and heparin can accelerate the regeneration of epidermal cells and make the skin tender, smooth and elastic. When the skin is slightly burned, the application of aqueous cosmetics containing sodium hyaluronate on the surface can reduce the pain and accelerate the healing of the injured skin.
4.7.Lubrication and film-forming
Sodium hyaluronate is a kind of macromolecular polymer, which has a strong sense of lubrication and film-forming. Skin care products containing sodium hyaluronate have obvious lubrication and good hand feel when applied. After being applied to the skin, a film can be formed on the surface of the skin to make the skin feel smooth and moist, and protect the skin. Hair care products containing sodium hyaluronate can form a film on the hair surface, which can moisturize, lubricate, protect hair, eliminate static electricity, and make hair easy to comb, elegant and natural.
Sodium hyaluronate has a high viscosity in aqueous solution, and its 1% aqueous solution is in the form of gel, which can play a thickening and stabilizing role when added to cosmetics.
Physiologically active substances widely existing in animals and human bodies are distributed in human skin, joint synovial fluid, umbilical cord, aqueous humor and vitreous body. The molecular weight is 500000~730000 daltons, and its solution has high viscoelasticity and profiling, which is an auxiliary agent for ophthalmic surgery. After the drug solution is injected into the anterior chamber, it can maintain a certain depth of the anterior chamber, facilitate surgical operation, protect corneal endothelial cells and intraocular tissues, reduce surgical complications, and promote wound healing.
Sodium hyaluronate is the fourth generation bionic cosmetic additive. It was discovered by KARL MEYER from bovine vitreous in 1934. It is a macromolecular polysaccharide extracted from bovine vitreous. It has three characteristics of anti-aging, fresh-keeping packaging and biotechnology. Sodium hyaluronate itself is one of the components of human skin and the most widely distributed acid mucus in the human body. It exists in the matrix of connective tissue and has a good moisturizing effect.
5.1. Food Grade
It can be added into drinks, health care products, etc.
5.2. Cosmetic Grade
(1)<6,000Da (Ultra Low Molecular Weight)
By far, this is the best hyaluronic acid found in facial serums and creams.
(2)<50,000Da (Low Molecular Weight)
Low molecular weight hyaluronic acid powder makes it possible to enter the skin and keep moisturing. The additional moisture not only makes the skin more firm and firmer, but also visibly reduces wrinkles.
(3) >500,000Da (High Molecular Weight)
High molecular weight hyaluronic acid powder can repair skins and keep moisturing for longer time.
5.3.Eye Drop Grade
It can be made into eye drops.
Xi an Sost Biotech CO,. Ltd. is the leading manufacturer in research, development, production, sale and service of cosmetic ingredients, healthcare ingredients, fruits & vegetables powder, food additives and active pharmaceutical ingredients(API), as well as Chinese medicine raw material. We insist on producing high quality, green products for human health. Building mutually beneficial and win-win partnership as our development strategy.
We have 2 factories with area about 40,000 square meters totally, and located in Xi`an, Shaanxi, China with convenient transportation.The factory is close to the rich vegetation of the Qinling Mountains, a treasure trove of unique plant resources, providing the company with high-quality raw materials.
Our USA Warehouse
● Avoid Customs Issue
● Fast Shipping
● From selection of raw material, extraction to finished products, we produce standardized plant extract strictly complied with GMP standard, HACCP, EU USDA organic, ISO, SC, SGS requested.Complied with Kosher, Halal,FDA registration.
OEM & ODM Service
Customized capsules, all kinds of packages, tablets, pills, gummies and formula etc.
Why Choose Us
We offer competitively priced products that have third-party inspection reports to ensure they are safe to use worldwide. If you are not satisfied with what you have received, we can provide hassle-free returns and exchanges.
SOST Biotech is a manufacturer with more than 17 years exporting herbs extract powder in China.
SOST has more than 300 products as our safety stock, free sample can be sent immediately.
Six persons after-sales services 7*24hours online services
How can I confirm the product quality before placing orders?
By sending you via our available samples, or preparing samples according to your requirements and send to you for your confirmation.
What's the MOQ?
Generally, the MOQ is 10g. For some high value product, the MOQ is 1g. For some low value products, the MOQ is 100g.
Is there any discount?
Yes, for large quantity, we always support with better price.
How do you treat quality complaint?
If the quality problem is confirmed to be caused by us, we will replace the goods or refund your payment immediately.
Previous: No Information