Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care

Kojic Acid Powder for Skin Care

Description

Appearance: Light Yellow Powder
Specification: 99%
Shelf life: 2 Years
Certificate: EU Organic/FDA/ISO/Kosher/Halal
Stock: In Stock

products detail


INTRODUCTION

Kojic acid (formal name: 5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-1, 4-pyrone) is a kind of subacid compound made in microbial fermentation. Kojic acid powder for skin care is white or off white needle like crystals, which is easily dissolved in water, alcohol and acetone; slightly dissolved in ether, ethyl acetate, chloroform and pyridine; and undissolved in benzene.



QUICK DETAILS

Specification

99%

CAS NO.

501-30-4

OEM Service

Available

Place of Origin

China

Test Method

HPLC

Moisture

3.0%~5.0%

Heavy Metal

≤10.00 mg/Kg

Pb

≤3 mg/Kg

Hg

≤0.5 mg/Kg

As

≤1.00 mg/Kg

Cd

≤1-0.2 mg/Kg

Ash Content %

≤0.50%

Total Bacteria

≤1000 cfu/g

Yeast Mold

≤100-200 cfu/g


APPLICATION

1. Kojic Acid Powder for skin care can be widely used in some scopes, such as cosmetic, food additives, pharmaceuticals etc.

2. Kojic acid and its ramification can inhibit safest the melanin growing of bodyskin, it is more and more widely used in cosmetics, shower gel, toothpaste and other aspects.

3. Because its actions of antibacterial, antioxidative and colorcare, it also can be widely used in food aseptic, antioxidant of grease and food, antistaling agent of fruit and veggie, and color care antistaling agent of meat products and marine products.

4. Kojic acid can also be used in antibiotic synthetical ntermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, etc.

SOST 1

SOST 2

Hot Tags: kojic acid powder for skin care, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, natural, pure, buy, price, best, for sale
Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • Beet Juice Extract Po...
  • Marigold Extract Lute...
  • Red Reishi Mushroom E...

share