Appearance:White needle crystal or powder
Solubility:Soluble in water easily
Annual supply capacity:300 tons
Delivery time:Within 3 working days
Certificate:ISO,Halal, Kosher etc.
Kojic acid powder is a flagship cosmetic raw material of Xi’ an Sost Biotech Co., Ltd. We are a cosmetic ingredients manufacturer established in 2005 and have been in business for over 17 years. Kojic acid is a specific inhibitor of melanin, which is produced by modern biological fermentation process. And this kind of green, healthy and safe raw material is exported to more than forty countries and regions, such as Europe, North America, South America, the Middle East, Southeast Asia, etc.
There are currently two processes on the market for preparing kojic acid:Biological fermentation and chemical synthesis. The difference between the two processes is mainly reflected in the following points:
More than 95%
Green, healthy and safe
Low production safety
No high temperature, no high pressure, no strong acid
High temperature, high pressure, strong acid, strong alkali, etc.
Less solvent residue
More solvent residue
Our company always pays attention to product research and development, production and sales, adopts modern biological fermentation method, strictly controls the safety of products, prepares the process, minimizes solvent residue, improves product utilization rate, and maintains the performance of kojic acid.
1. Melanin is formed by the action of dopaminase on tyrosine, via dopa, dopa-quinone, and dopa-tyrol. Kojic acid can chelate with the copper ions contained in tyrosinase, so that the copper ions lose their effect, thereby inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase, resulting in the inability to form melanin, and finally achieve the effect of whitening. According to research, 20ug/ml concentration of kojic acid can inhibit 70-80% of the activity of various tyrosinase.
2. Kojic acid can play the role of antiseptic, anti-oxidation and preservation. It is easily soluble in water, which solves the problem that preservatives such as sorbic acid and benzoic acid need to be dissolved in organic solvents before being added to food.
3. Add 0.5~1.0% kojic acid to make biological micro-fertilizer (dark red liquid), whether it is sprayed at low concentration as foliar fertilizer, or made into growth-increasing agent for root application. Grain and vegetables have obvious effect of increasing production.
1. For Cosmetic:
The product can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, etc. It can be used to make lotions, masks, lotions, skin creams, soaps, etc.
2. For Food:
The product can be used as a food additive.
The product can be used to produce biopesticides.
Xi’ an Sost Biotech Co., Ltd is a strong and experienced kojic acid powder supplier. We will try our best to meet customer's requirements.