Raisin Tree Seed Extract Powder

Raisin Tree Seed Extract Powder

Description

Other name:Semen Hoveniae extract powder
Latin name:Hovenia dulcis Thunb.
Specification:10:1, 20:1
Appearance:Brown yellow powder
Extract part:Seeds
Extraction type:Solvent extraction
Test method:TLC
Sample:Available
Storage:Cool dry place
Shelf life:2 years
Payment method:T/T
Annual supply capacity:300 tons
Delivery time:Within 3 working days
Certificates:ISO, HALAL, KOSHER, EU Organic,etc
Grade:Food grade

products detail

What Is Raisin Tree Seed Extract powder?

Raisin Tree Seed Extract powder is a product extracted from the seeds of Raisin Tree. Raisin Tree is a kind of hardy tree which is found in Asia, from Eastern China and Korea to the Himalayas where the altitude is up to 2,000 meters. And it is growing preferably in a sunny position on moist sandy or loamy soils. So far, the tree has been introduced as an ornamental tree to several countries. Its fruit can be eaten raw or cooked. When dried, the fruits look and taste like raisins. 

Hovenia dulcis Thunb


Basic Information:

Items

Standards

Results

Method

Physical Analysis




Description

Brown Yellow Powder

Complies

Visual

Assay

20:1

20:1

TLC

Mesh Size

100 % pass 80 mesh

Complies

80 Mesh Screen

Ash

≤ 5.0%

2.50%

CP2010

Loss on Drying

≤ 5.0%

2.55%

CP2010

Chemical




Heavy Metal

≤ 10ppm

Complies

Atomic Absorption

Pb

≤ 2ppm

Complies

Atomic Absorption

As

≤ 1ppm

Complies

Atomic Absorption

Microbiological Analysis




Residue of Pesticide

Negative

Negative

CP2010

Total Plate Count

≤ 1000cfu/g

<100cfu/g

CP2010

Yeast&Mold

≤ 100cfu/g

<10cfu/g

CP2010

E.coil

Negative

Negative

CP2010

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

CP2010


Function of Semen Hoveniae extract powder:

1.Semen Hoveniae extract powder has significant effects on alcoholism, fatty liver, hepatitis, diuresis, quenching thirst, and detoxification.

2. Semen Hoveniae extract powder has the effect of hangover.

3. Semen Hoveniae extract powder has the effect of clearing heat and lowering blood pressure.

4. Semen Hoveniae extract powder can protect the liver and reduce the damage of alcohol to liver cells.

 

 

The mechanism of action of Semen Hoveniae extract powder to protect the liver and hangover:

Semen Hoveniae extract powder can accelerate the metabolism of ethanol and significantly reduce the concentration of ethanol in blood; at the same time, it can enhance the activities of hepatic alcohol dehydrogenase (ADH) and superoxide dismutase (SOD), and increase the reduced glutathione in the liver. (GSH) content, remove excess free radicals produced in the body after drinking, reduce the risk of lipid peroxidation in the liver, reduce the damage of ethanol to liver tissue, and avoid alcoholism.

Therefore, Semen Hoveniae extract powder has always been the best way to detoxify and sober up drunkenness.

 

Application:

1.It can be used as pharmaceutical raw material.

2.It can be used to make healthcare product.

3.It can be used to make beverage&drinks.

 

The best Raisin Tree Seed Extract powder manufacturer:

Sost, a producer with its own factory, already has a partnership with Nestlé and a partnership with Northwest A&F University. We have our own warehouses in North America, Sweden and Malaysia, and it takes up to 7 days from your order to your delivery. We are fully certified with EU Organic, USDA Organic, Halal, Kosher, FAD, HACCP and ISO.

 partner

 

Why Choose Sost’s Raisin Tree Seed Extract powder?

Sost has specialized in Raisin Tree Seed Extract powder for 17 years. We offer competitively priced products that have third-party inspection reports to ensure they are safe to use worldwide. If you are not satisfied with what you have received, we can provide hassle-free returns and exchanges.

 

Where to Buy Raisin Tree Seed Extract powder?

Just send email to info@sostherbusa.com, or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


Hot Tags: raisin tree seed extract powder, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, natural, pure, buy, price, best, for sale
Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • Natural Chlorophyll Powder
  • Marigold Extract Lutein
  • Pure Astaxanthin Powder

share