【Annual supply capacity】:1,500 tons
【Delivery time】:1-3 working days
【Shelf Life】:24 Months
Microcrystalline cellulose (MCC) is a kind of straight chain polysaccharide bound by β-1, 4-glucoside bond, which is a very fine, free-flowing, short rod or powdery porous particle of natural cellulose hydrolyzed by dilute acid to limit degree of polymerization (LODP). Composed of white, odorless, tasteless crystalline powder.
Microcrystalline Cellulose Powder
White crystal powder
Insoluble in water, dilute acid, dilute alkali and most organic solvents;
Why we need supply Microcrystalline cellulose?
3.1.Microcrystalline cellulose is commonly used as adsorbent, suspending agent, diluent, disintegrant. Microcrystalline cellulose is widely used in pharmaceutical formulations, not only for wet granulation but also for dry direct compression. There is also a certain lubricating and disintegrating effect.
3.2.Microcrystalline cellulose can also be used as a sustained release agent. The slow-release process is that the active substance enters the porous structure of the carrier. The active substance is contained by intermolecular hydrogen bonds, and the active substance is fixed after drying. When the active substance is released, due to the swelling caused by the diffusion of water in the capillary system of the polymer carrier, the bond between the carrier via the base and the immobilized active substance is destroyed, and the active substance is slowly released.
3.3.Microcrystalline cellulose powder can form a stable dispersion system in water, and can also be used as a capsule. Microcrystalline cellulose gels in water with vigorous stirring.
3.4.In addition, MCC is also widely used in the food industry and cosmetics industry. In the food industry, MCC can be used as an important functional food base—dietary cellulose, which is an ideal health food additive.
The role of Microcrystalline cellulose in the skin care products:
MCC has use in cosmetics as an abrasive, absorbent, anti-caking agent, aqueous viscosity increasing agent, binder, bulking agent, emulsion stabilizer, slip modifier, and texturizer,which can be found in various hair and skin care products as well as makeup.
❃ Ceramic tile adhesive
❃ Cleanling and daily use chemical
❃ Toothpaste and Makeup
❃ Water paints Best Price microcrystalline cellulose powder 102 MCC microcrystalline cellulose
Best Price microcrystalline cellulose powder 102 MCC microcrystalline cellulose
1.The Best Supplier
SOST Biotech is a manufacturer with more than 17 years exporting herbs extract powder in China.
Xi an Sost Biotech CO,. Ltd. is the leading manufacturer in research, development, production, sale and service of cosmetic ingredients, healthcare ingredients, fruits & vegetables powder, food additives and active pharmaceutical ingredients(API), as well as Chinese medicine raw material. We insist on producing high quality, green products for human health. Building mutually beneficial and win-win partnership as our development strategy.
We have 2 factories with area about 40,000 square meters totally, and located in Xi`an, Shaanxi, China with convenient transportation.The factory is close to the rich vegetation of the Qinling Mountains, a treasure trove of unique plant resources, providing the company with high-quality raw materials.
2.Why Choose Sost
From selection of raw material, extraction to finished products, we produce standardized plant extract strictly complied with GMP standard, HACCP, EU USDA organic, ISO, SC, SGS requested.Complied with Kosher, Halal,FDA registration.
We offer competitively priced products that have third-party inspection reports to ensure they are safe to use worldwide. If you are not satisfied with what you have received, we can provide hassle-free returns and exchanges.
SOST has more than 300 products as our safety stock, free sample can be sent immediately.
3.Where To Buy
Just send email to firstname.lastname@example.org, or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!
How can I confirm the product quality before placing orders?
By sending you via our available samples, or preparing samples according to your requirements and send to you for your confirmation.
What's the MOQ?
Generally, the MOQ is 10g. For some high value product, the MOQ is 1g. For some low value products, the MOQ is 100g.
Is there any discount?
Yes, for large quantity, we always support with better price.
How do you treat quality complaint?
If the quality problem is confirmed to be caused by us, we will replace the goods or refund your payment immediately.