CDP Choline Powder

Description

Appearance:White powder
Other name:Citicoline powder
Specification:98%
Mesh:80
Molecular formula:C14H26N4O11P2
Molecular weight:488.324
CAS No:987-78-0
Characteristic:Odorless, easily hygroscopic
Solubility:Soluble in water
Payment method:T/T
Annual supply capacity:500 tons
Delivery time:Within 3 working days
Certificates:ISO, HALAL, KOSHER, EU Organic,etc
Shelf life:24 months
Stock:In stock
Grade:Food grade

products detail


Introduction


CDP choline powder is a product of Xi’ an Sost Biotech Co., Ltd. CDP choline is a naturally occurring compound found in every cell in the body, but it is especially important for the brain. Clinically researched, CDP choline is a potent brain health nutrient that supports mental energy, focus and attention.

CDP Choline Powder introduction


Health Benefits

So far, CDP choline has been found to increase movement speed, improve concentration, increase brain energy, promote the formation of brain cell membranes, and reduce hyperactive urges. But it does much more than that.

1. It increases levels of important brain chemicals.

2. It is a nootropic.

3. It protects the brain from harmful foreign bodies.

4. It slows down the aging of brain cells.

5. It is used to treat severe neurological disorders.

6. It helps with mental health disorders.

CDP Choline


Application


CDP choline is found in so few foods that it is difficult for people to get the health benefits of it from food. Therefore, CDP choline is often used to make nutritional supplements for the brain. Interestingly, when you take CDP choline supplements, it breaks down into choline and cytidine, which are easily absorbed by the gut. These substances readily cross the blood-brain barrier, where they reformulate CDP choline.

Citicoline application


Xi’ an Sost Biotech Co., Ltd is a CDP choline powder manufacturer that is established in 2005. As a strong and experienced health care ingredients manufacturer, we can provide our customer with free sample. Additionally, we can provide customized service according to customer’s requirements. So far, the product has been sold to over forty counties and regions in the world. When you want to wholesale this product, we are a good choice for you.


choose us

deliver

Hot Tags: cdp choline powder, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, bulk, natural, pure, buy, price, best, for sale
Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • Natural Chlorophyll Powder
  • Marigold Extract Lutein
  • Pure Astaxanthin Powder

share